2011 All-Ireland Boy Girl 11-13

Quarter Finals Boy / Girl 12
29kg Martin Delaney (Olympic) Beat Patrick McInerney (St Michaels) 11-4
36kg Ryan O Donaghue (Golden Gloves) Beat Christopher O Brien (Olympic) 10-7
39kg Conor Ivers (Callan) Beat Owen McCarthy (Furbo) 6-6 c/b 36-33
44kg Cory Bradshaw (Braid) Lost to Kieran Molloy (Oughterard) 1-2
54kg Joseph Stokes (Drimnagh) Lost to Cathal Griffin (Connemara) 1-3
Quarter Finals Boy / Girl 3
42kg Daniel Lindsey (Oliver Plunkett) Lost to James Clancy (Olympic) AB 3
50kg David Barrett (Olympic) Lost to Eric Carroll (Monkstown) 0-1
57kg Adam O Donnell (St Francis) Beat Mark Lawless (loughrea) 3-1
63kg Sean Gallagher (Kilasser) Lost to Michael Barrett (St Nicholas Galway) 0-8
70kg Gary Ward (St Michaels) Lost to Keelan Sexton (Ennis) 0-0 c/b 0-5
Semi Finals Boy / Girl 1
27kg Edward Barrett (Olympic) Lost to Sean Corr (St Georges) 2-4
44kg Terence Ward (Star) Lost to Gabriel Dooson (Furbo) RSC 2
48kg Sean Kennedy (Oughterard) lost to Leon Gallagher (Finn Valley) 1-2
. 52kg Martin Mongan (OLOL) Beat Edward Ward (Athenry) 5-1
60kg Christy Fleming (St lukes) Lost to David Ward (St Ailbhes) 2-3
Semi Finals Boy / Girl 12
29kg Scott O Connor (Ryston) Lost to Martin Delaney (Olympic) 2-4
44kg Kieran Molloy (Oughterard) Beat Shane McGarry (St Bronaghs) 10-0
54kg Jimmy Ward (Derrylin) Lost to Cathal Griffin (Connemara) 0-0 c/b 2-3
Fe2 Sharon Mulryan (Cappagh) Beat Amy Donovan (Oughterard) 11-2
Semi Finals Boy / Girl 13
33kg Frankie Cleary (Olympic) Beat Liam Callaghan (Carndonagh) 7-1
42kg Christopher Burns (St Bridgets) Lost to James Cleary (Olympic) 2-7
57kg Christopher O Callaghan (Glengormley) Lost to Justin Barrett (St Nicholas) 0-1
63kg Jordan Liggett (Ederney) Beat Michael Barrett (St Nicholas Galway) 5-1
Finals Boy / Girl 11
44kg Gabriel Doosen (Furbo) Lost to Conor Doyle (Ennis) 2-3
54kg Darren Ward (St Ailbhes) Beat Brian Mulleney (Paulstown) 3-1
60kg David Ward (St Ailbhes) Lost to Jimmy O Reilly (Portlaoise) 2-3
75kg Patrick Mongan (Ballinasloe) W/O
Finals Boy / Girl 12
29kg Conor Dempsey (Immaculata) Lost to Martin Delaney (Olympic) 0-2
44kg Jordan O Donnell (St Francis) Lost to Kieran Molloy (Oughterard) 2-8
54kg Brian McDonagh (Ennis) Beat Cathal Griffin (Connemara) RSC 3

Finals Boy / Girl 13
33kg Francis Cleary (Olympic) Beat Regan Buckley (Monkstown) 7-1
42kg Martin Stokes (Mulhuddart) Beat James Cleary (Olympic) 2-2 cb 5-4
Fe3 52kg Aoibheenn Joyce (Connemara) Lost to Shannon Murrihy (Kilfenora) 0-4
57kg Justin Barrett (St Nicholas) Lost to Adam O Donnell (St Francis) 3-3 cb 5-6