Galway Championships 2011
Westside Gym Sunday 20th February



RED CORNER                                                    BLUE CORNER

                               Finals
1 B1 27Kg Brian Kelly Oughterard Lost to Edward Barrett Olympic RSC 3
2 B1 33Kg Thomas Stokes Bsloe Beat Peter Tierney Oard 8 - 2
3 B1 36Kg Patrick Donoghue Athenry Beat Nathan Corcoran Bsloe 7 - 2
4 B1 39Kg Brian O Shea GBC Beat Daniel Mulkerrins Conamara 3 - 1
5 B1 42Kg Patrick Donovan Athenry Beat James Butler Oard 6 - 2
6 B1 44Kg Paul Walsh Oard Beat Gabriel Dossen Furbo 7 - 6
7 B1 46Kg Joseph McDonagh Cmara Lost to Sean Broder T Peadar 11 - 10
8 B1 50Kg Bernard McGinley Olympic Lost to Edward G Ward Athenry 5 - 2
9 B4 46Kg Ken Cooney Loughrea Lost to Aaron McDonagh Cmara 3 - 2
10 B2 36Kg Martin Sammon St Michaels Beat William Corcoran Athenry 7 - 1
11 B2 39Kg Owen McCarthy Furbo Beat Lee Cosgrove Monivea 7 - 2
12 B2 42Kg James Cleary Olympic Lost to Kieran Molloy Oard 4 - 1
13 B2 44Kg Edward Barrett St Nicholas Lost to Dylan Murphy Oard 4 - 3
14 B2 46Kg Sean Folan Cmara Beat Michael Ward Olympic 3-3 6-5
15 B2 48Kg Ethan Walsh Oard Beat Eamonn Kelly Cmara RSC 3
16 B2 54Kg Keagan Forde Loughrea Lost to Cathal Griffen Cmara 9 - 3
17 B3 33Kg Francis Cleary Olympic Beat Jonathon Ward Olympic W / O
18 B3 39Kg Finian Dolan Loughrea Beat Ryan Ward Olympic 4 - 1
19 B3 42Kg P Sonny Ward Bsloe Lost to James Cleary Olympic RSC 1
20 B3 44Kg Frankie Ward Emerald Lost to Jason Ward St Michaels 6 - 2
21 B3 46Kg Conor D Ward St Ailbhes Lost to Brian Ward St Ailbhes W / O
22 B3 48Kg Francis Ward St Michaels Lost to Oisin O Mahony Olympic 1-1 3-2
23 B3 52Kg Padraic Broder T Peadar Lost to Michael Delaney Olympic RSC 2
24 B3 57Kg Mark Lawless Loughrea Beat Thomas Lee Conamara 12 - 3
25 B3 60Kg Jack Mongan Monivea Lost to Thomas O Toole Cmara Ret 1
26 B3 63Kg Michael Barrett St Nicholas Beat Bernie Corcoran Bsloe W O
27 B3 70Kg James Maughan St Michaels Lost to Jonathon F Ward St Ailbhes RSC 3
28 B3 75Kg Tomas Mongan Loughrea Beat Crevan Scrivens T Peadar W O
29 B4 48Kg Mel Kilroy GBC Lost to Jonathon Ward St Ailbhes W O
30 B4 57Kg Dillon Ward Olympic Beat Eoghan Glynn T Pheadar Ret 2
31 B4 60Kg Garth Small Oard Lost to JJ Mongan Olympic 2-2 4-1
32 B4 63Kg Michael McCarthy Furbo Lost to Cian Folan Conamara 6 - 4
33 B4 66Kg Francis Barrett St Nicholas Beat James Ward Olympic 4 - 2
34 B4 70Kg Michael Nee Cmara Lost to Patrick Ward St Michaels 8 - 3
35 B4 91Kg Laurence McDonagh St Ailbhes Beat Eddie O Loughlin St Michaels 5 - 0
36 J1 42Kg Conor Murphy Olympic Beat Micheal O Domhnail Cmara 4 - 2
37 J1 54Kg Thomas McDonagh Olympic Lost to Laurence Ward Athenry 2 - 0
38 J1 57Kg John Donovan Olympic Beat Enda Tierney Oard 6 - 3
39 J1 63Kg Michael Ward Bsloe Beat Anto McDonagh Furbo RSC 1
40 J1 70Kg John Cawley Bsloe Beat James Sherlock Olympic 1 - 0
41 J2 60Kg Liam Dundon Monivea Beat Owen Mongan Olympic 5 - 3
42 J2 66Kg Cian Darcy T Pheadar Beat Jonathon Ward St Ailbhes W O
43 J2 70Kg Ryan Dervan Loughrea Beat Padraic Kilduff GBC 5 - 2