Galway Championships 2011
Westside Gym Sunday 13th February


RED CORNER                                            BLUE CORNER
                                        Quarter Finals
1 B3 57Kg Thomas Lee Conamara bt Eanna Shalvey Loughrea 2-2 / 5-4
2 B4 63Kg Liam Carmody GBC bt Dillon Ward St Pats 4 - 3
3 B4 66Kg Patrick Fallon Monivea Lost to James Ward Olympic 8 - 0
                                      Semi Finals
4 B1 33Kg Peter Tierney Oard bt Liam McDonagh Cmara 8 - 3
5 B1 36Kg Mark Cunningham Furbo Lost to Nathan Corcoran Bsloe W O
6 B1 42Kg James Butler Oard bt Oisin Lee Cmara 12 - 2
7 B1 44Kg Edward Barrett St Nicholas Lost to Gabriel Dossen Furbo 7 - 2
8 B2 36Kg Martin Sammon St Michaels bt Sean Conroy Cmara 8 - 2
10 B2 39Kg Owen McCarthy Furbo bt Michael Delaney Olympic 5 - 2
11 B2 39Kg James Mongan Olympic Lost to Lee Cosgrove Monivea 2 -1
12 B2 42kg Martin Corcoran Olympic Lost to Kieran Molloy Oard 8 - 1
13 B2 46Kg Sean Folan Cmara Lost to Oisin Garry Furbo W O
14 B2 46Kg Michael Ward Olympic bt James J Ward Emerald RSC
15 B2 54Kg Ed McDonagh St Pats Lost to Cathal Griffen Cmara 3 - 0
16 B3 36Kg Frankie Barrett Olympic Bt Cathal Mulkerrins Cmara 7 - 0
17 B3 39Kg Ryan Ward Olympic bt Kevin Connaire Monivea RET 2
18 B3 42Kg James Cleary Olympic bt Liam Conroy Cmara WO
19 B3 44kg Daniel Donovan St Nicholas Lost to Jason Ward St Michaels 3 -1
20 B3 46Kg Francis Barrett Olympic Lost to Brian G Ward St Ailbhes 4 - 1
21 B3 48Kg Cormac Folan Cmara Lost to Francis Ward St Michaels RET
23 B3 52Kg Michael Delaney Olympic Bt Sean Lee Furbo WO
24 B3 60Kg Chris Barrett St Nicholas Lost to Thomas O Toole Cmara 6 - 0
25 B4 46Kg Ken Cooney Loughrea Bt Michael G Ward Bsloe 7 - 1
26 B4 46Kg Aaron McDonagh Cmara Bt Michael Rooney Emerald RSC1
27 B4 48Kg Dylan Galvin GBC Lost to Jonathon R Ward St Ailbhes RSC 2
28 B4 57Kg Daniel Ostrowski Olympic Lost to Eoghan Glynn T pheadar 14 - 9
29 B4 60Kg JJ Mongan Olympic Bt Caomhan Hernon GBC 7 - 2
30 B4 70kg Patrick B Ward St Ailbhes Lost to Michael Nee Cmara 6 - 2
31 B4 70Kg Patrick Ward St Michaels Bt Kevin Clancy Monivea RSC1
33 J1 63Kg Michael G Ward Bsloe Bt Padraic Feeney Furbo RSC 2
34 J1 63Kg Anto McDonagh Furbo Bt Michael Davis St Michaels WO
35 J1 70Kg James Sherlock Olympic Bt Martin Barrett St Nicholas 5 - 1
36 J2 60Kg Owen Mongan Olympic Bt Alan O Halloran Oard 5 - 3
37 J2 70Kg Martin McDonagh Olympic Lost to Ryan Dervan Loughrea RSC 2
38 J2 70kg Tom C Stokes Bsloe Lost to Padraic Kilduff GBC 3 - 0